Necromancer Spell Lines: Difference between revisions
From RetroQuest Wiki
Darkman309 (talk | contribs) (Created page with "== Necromancer Spell Lines == === Damage Over Time === {| class="wikitable" |+ Snare: Darkness (Resist Magic) |- ! Spell Name !! Level !! Era !! Snare !! Cast Time !! Mana !!...") |
Darkman309 (talk | contribs) m (→Pets) |
||
(18 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
| [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=spell&id=1620 Splurt] || 51 || Kunark || 3.0s || 237 || Ramping 11-173 || 16 ticks || 6.19 || [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=item&id=19294 Drop] | | [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=spell&id=1620 Splurt] || 51 || Kunark || 3.0s || 237 || Ramping 11-173 || 16 ticks || 6.19 || [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=item&id=19294 Drop] | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
Line 74: | Line 73: | ||
=== Taps and Direct Damage === | === Taps and Direct Damage === | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Life Tap | |||
|- | |||
! Spell Name !! Level !! Era !! Cast Time !! Mana !! Damage !! Damage/Mana !! Resist !! Reagent !! Location | |||
|- | |||
| [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=spell&id=1735 Trucidation] || 60 || Kunark || 3.2s || 375 || 1500 || 4.00 || Magic (-200) || Consumes 1 Essence Emerald || [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=item&id=19425 Drop] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=spell&id=1393 Gangrenous Touch of Zum'uul] || 60 || Kunark || 3.2s || 360 || 720 || 2.00 || Disease (-150) || || [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=item&id=19496 Drop] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=spell&id=1618 Touch of Night] || 59 || Kunark || 3.2s || 382 || 708 || 1.85 || Magic (-200) || || [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=item&id=19310 Vendor] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=spell&id=1613 Deflux] || 54 || Kunark || 3.2s || 299 || 535 || 1.79 || Magic (-200) || || [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=item&id=19298 Vendor] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=spell&id=447 Drain Soul] || 48 || Classic || 3.2s || 248 || 406 || 1.64 || Magic (-200) || || [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=item&id=15447 Vendor] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=spell&id=525 Drain Spirit] || 39 || Classic || 3.2s || 213 || 314 || 1.47 || Magic (-200) || || [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=item&id=15525 Vendor] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=spell&id=524 Spirit Tap] || 26 || Classic || 3s || 152 || 210 || 1.38 || Magic (-200) || || [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=item&id=15524 Vendor] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=spell&id=446 Siphon Life] || 20 || Classic || 2.75s || 115 || 150 || 1.30 || Magic (-200) || || [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=item&id=15446 Vendor] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=spell&id=445 Lifedraw] || 12 || Classic || 2s || 86 || 105 || 1.22 || Magic (-200) || || [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=item&id=15445 Vendor] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=spell&id=502 Lifespike] || 4 || Classic || 1.5s || 13 || 12 || 0.92 || Magic (-200) || || [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=item&id=15502 Vendor] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=spell&id=341 Lifetap] || 1 || Classic || 1.5s || 8 || 6 || 0.75 || Magic (-200) || || [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=item&id=15341 Vendor] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Undead | |||
|- | |||
! Spell Name !! Level !! Era !! Cast Time !! Mana !! Damage !! Damage Per Mana !! Targets !! Resist !! Reagent !! Location | |||
|- | |||
| [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=spell&id=1530 Banishment of Shadows] || 60 || Kunark || 4s || 750 || Destroy || - || Undead || Magic || Consumes 1 Star Ruby || [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=item&id=19228 Drop] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=spell&id=1528 Exile Undead] || 57 || Kunark || 4.5s || 210 || 946 || 4.50 || Undead || Magic (-50) || || [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=item&id=19214 Vendor] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=spell&id=118 Banish Undead] || 46 || Classic || 3.5s || 118 || 468 || 3.97 || Undead || Magic (-50) || || [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=item&id=15118 Vendor] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=spell&id=662 Expel Undead] || 38 || Classic || 3s || 93 || 333 || 3.58 || Undead || Magic (-50) || || [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=item&id=15662 Vendor] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=spell&id=117 Dismiss Undead] || 28 || Classic || 2.5s || 63 || 211 || 3.35 || Undead || Magic (-50) || || [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=item&id=15117 Vendor] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=spell&id=233 Expulse Undead] || 19 || Classic || 2s || 36 || 106 || 2.94 || Undead || Magic (-50) || || [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=item&id=15233 Vendor] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=spell&id=218 Ward Undead] || 6 || Classic || 1.5s || 5 || 12 || 2.40 || Undead || Magic || || [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=item&id=15218 Vendor] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Other DD | |||
|- | |||
! Spell Name !! Level !! Era !! Cast Time !! Mana !! Damage !! Extra !! Damage Per Mana !! Targets !! Resist !! Location | |||
|- | |||
| [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=spell&id=2015 Conglaciation of Bone] || 55 || Velious || 6s || 210 || 500 || Stun 1.0s || 2.38 || All || Cold || [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=item&id=19480 Drop] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=spell&id=1614 Chill Bones] || 55 || Kunark || 6s || 210 || 510 || Stun 0.5s, Illusion: Skeleton || 2.43 || All || Cold || [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=item&id=19302 Drop] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=spell&id=1630 Defoliation] || 52 || Kunark || 5s || 250 || 725 || || 2.90 || Plants || Disease || [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=item&id=19296 Drop] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=spell&id=2014 Incinerate Bones] || 42 || Kunark || 6.1s || 210 || 500 || Stun 1.0s || 2.38 || All || Fire || [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=item&id=19479 Drop] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=spell&id=559 Ignite Bones] || 42 || Classic || 6.1s || 210 || 500 || Stun 0.5s, Illusion: Skeleton || 2.38 || All || Fire || [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=item&id=15559 Vendor] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Point-Blank AOE | |||
|- | |||
! Spell Name !! Level !! Era !! Cast Time !! Mana !! Damage !! Damage Per Mana !! Resist !! Location | |||
|- | |||
| [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=spell&id=415 Word of Souls] || 39 || Classic || 4.6s || 171 || 155 || 0.91 || Magic || [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=item&id=15415 Vendor] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=spell&id=414 Word of Spirit] || 27 || Classic || 3.5s || 133 || 104 || 0.78 || Magic || [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=item&id=15414 Vendor] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=spell&id=413 Word of Shadow] || 20 || Classic || 2.75s || 85 || 58 || 0.68 || Magic || [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=item&id=15413 Vendor] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== Lich === | === Lich === | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
Line 84: | Line 163: | ||
| [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=spell&id=1611 Demi Lich] || 56|| Kunark || -32 || +31 || Skeletal || [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=item&id=19314 Drop] | | [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=spell&id=1611 Demi Lich] || 56|| Kunark || -32 || +31 || Skeletal || [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=item&id=19314 Drop] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=spell&id=644 Lich] || 48 || Classic || -22 || +20 || Skeletal || [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=item&id=16443 | | [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=spell&id=644 Lich] || 48 || Classic || -22 || +20 || Skeletal || [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=item&id=16443 Hub Vendor] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=spell&id=643 Call of Bones] || 31 || Classic || -11 || +8 || Skeletal || [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=item&id=15643 | | [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=spell&id=643 Call of Bones] || 31 || Classic || -11 || +8 || Skeletal || [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=item&id=15643 Hub Vendor] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=spell&id=642 Allure of Death] || 18 || Classic || -6 || +4 || None || [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=item&id=15642 Vendor] | | [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=spell&id=642 Allure of Death] || 18 || Classic || -6 || +4 || None || [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=item&id=15642 Vendor] | ||
Line 94: | Line 173: | ||
=== Pets === | === Pets === | ||
[https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=pets&class=11 Retroquest Alla] | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
|- | |||
! Spell Name !! Level !! Era !! Pet Class !! Pet Level !! HP !! Min Damage !! Max Damage !! Appearance !! Reagent !! Location | |||
|- | |||
| [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=spell&id=1623 Emissary of Thule] || 59 || Kunark || Warrior || 49 || 3063 || 20 || 50 || Spectre || Consumes 1 Bone Chip || [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=item&id=19311 Drop] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=spell&id=1622 Servant of Bones] || 56 || Kunark || Monk || 44 || 1193 || 17 || 47 || Skeleton || Consumes 1 Bone Chip || [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=item&id=19305 Drop] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=spell&id=1621 Minion of Shadows] || 53 || Kunark || Rogue || 43 || 1160 || 14 || 41 || Skeleton || Consumes 1 Bone Chip || [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=item&id=19297 Drop] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=spell&id=443 Invoke Death] || 48 || Classic || Warrior || 41 || 2081 || 14 || 40 || Skeleton || Consumes 1 Bone Chip || [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=item&id=15443 Hub Vendor] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=spell&id=495 Cackling Bones] || 44 || Classic || Warrior || 37 || 1179 || 14 || 35 || Skeleton || Consumes 1 Bone Chip || [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=item&id=16440 Hub Vendor] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=spell&id=442 Malignant Dead] || 39 || Classic || Warrior || 33 || 965 || 13 || 28 || Skeleton || Consumes 1 Bone Chip || [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=item&id=15442 Hub Vendor] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=spell&id=494 Invoke Shadow] || 33 || Classic || Warrior || 29 || 822 || 11 || 24 || Skeleton || Consumes 1 Bone Chip || [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=item&id=15494 Hub Vendor] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=spell&id=441 Summon Dead] || 29 || Classic || Warrior || 25 || 697 || 10 || 23 || Skeleton || Consumes 1 Bone Chip || [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=item&id=15441 Vendor] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=spell&id=493 Haunting Corpse] || 24 || Classic || Warrior || 22 || 582 || 9 || 21 || Skeleton || Consumes 1 Bone Chip || [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=item&id=15493 Hub Vendor] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=spell&id=440 Animate Dead] || 20 || Classic || Warrior || 19 || 421 || 8 || 20 || Skeleton || Consumes 1 Bone Chip || [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=item&id=15440 Hub Vendor] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=spell&id=492 Restless Bones] || 16 || Classic || Warrior || 16 || 328 || 7 || 17 || Skeleton || Consumes 1 Bone Chip || [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=item&id=15492 Vendor] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=spell&id=362 Convoke Shadow] || 12 || Classic || Warrior || 11 || 195 || 6 || 15 || Skeleton || Consumes 1 Bone Chip || [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=item&id=15362 Vendor] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=spell&id=351 Bone Walk] || 8 || Classic || Warrior || 9 || 179 || 5 || 13 || Skeleton || Consumes 1 Bone Chip || [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=item&id=15351 Vendor] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=spell&id=491 Leering Corpse] || 4 || Classic || Warrior || 5 || 85 || 4 || 11 || Skeleton || Consumes 1 Bone Chip || [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=item&id=15491 Vendor] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=spell&id=338 Cavorting Bones] || 1 || Classic || Warrior || 1 || 35 || 2 || 8 || Skeleton || Consumes 1 Bone Chip || [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=item&id=15338 Vendor] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== Fear === | === Fear === | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
|- | |||
! Spell Name !! Level !! Era !! Cast Time !! Mana !! Duration !! Resist !! Targets !! Location | |||
|- | |||
| [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=spell&id=1527 Trepidation] || 56 || Kunark || 2.5s || 200 || 6 ticks || Magic (-25) || || [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=item&id=19220 Vendor] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=spell&id=1532 Dread of Night] || 51 || Kunark || 1.75s || 100 || 5 ticks || Magic (-25) || || [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=item&id=19202 Vendor] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=spell&id=127 Invoke Fear] || 35 || Classic || 2.5s || 100 || 5 ticks || Magic (-20) || || [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=item&id=15127 Vendor] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=spell&id=59 Panic the Dead] || 25 || Classic || 2s || 50 || 6 ticks || Magic || Undead - Up to level 52 || [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=item&id=15059 Vendor] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=spell&id=209 Spook the Dead] || 10 || Classic || 2s || 10 || 2 ticks || Magic || Undead - Up to level 52 || [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=item&id=15209 Vendor] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=spell&id=229 Fear] || 2 || Classic || 3.5s || 40 || 2 ticks || Magic || || [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=item&id=15229 Vendor] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
*Note: Fear will not work on targets over level 52 | |||
=== Root === | === Root === | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
Line 105: | Line 244: | ||
| [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=spell&id=131 Instill] || 53 || Classic || 2.5s || 60 || - || 10 ticks || - || [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=item&id=15131 Vendor] | | [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=spell&id=131 Instill] || 53 || Classic || 2.5s || 60 || - || 10 ticks || - || [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=item&id=15131 Vendor] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=spell&id=133 Paralyzing Earth] || 46 || Kunark || 2.5s || 100 || - || 30 ticks || - || [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=item&id=15133 | | [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=spell&id=133 Paralyzing Earth] || 46 || Kunark || 2.5s || 100 || - || 30 ticks || - || [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=item&id=15133 Hub Vendor] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=spell&id=230 Root] || 34 || Classic || 2.0s || 30 || - || 5 ticks || - || [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=item&id=15230 Vendor] | | [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=spell&id=230 Root] || 34 || Classic || 2.0s || 30 || - || 5 ticks || - || [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=item&id=15230 Vendor] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=spell&id=369 Hungry Earth] || 16 || Classic || 2.0s || 30|| 26-70DD|| 5 ticks || Undead only || [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=item&id=15369 | | [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=spell&id=369 Hungry Earth] || 16 || Classic || 2.0s || 30|| 26-70DD|| 5 ticks || Undead only || [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=item&id=15369 Hub Vendor] | ||
|} | |} | ||
* Resist Magic | * Resist Magic | ||
Line 125: | Line 264: | ||
! Spell Name !! Level !! Era !! Cast Time !! Mana !! Effect !! Location | ! Spell Name !! Level !! Era !! Cast Time !! Mana !! Effect !! Location | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=spell&id=40357 Aura of the Lich IV] || 55 || '''Custom''' || 3.0s || 440 || [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=spell&id=40364 Pet Aura] +ATK 20 Add Proc: Lifespike IV || [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=item&id=148332 Vendor] | | [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=spell&id=40357 Aura of the Lich IV] || 55 || '''Custom''' || 3.0s || 440 || [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=spell&id=40364 Pet Aura] +ATK 20 Add Proc: Lifespike IV || [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=item&id=148332 Hub Vendor] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=spell&id=40359 Aura of the Lich III] || 45 || '''Custom'''|| 3.0s || 340 || [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=spell&id=40362 Pet Aura] +ATK 15 Add Proc: Lifespike III || [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=item&id=148333 Vendor] | | [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=spell&id=40359 Aura of the Lich III] || 45 || '''Custom'''|| 3.0s || 340 || [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=spell&id=40362 Pet Aura] +ATK 15 Add Proc: Lifespike III || [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=item&id=148333 Hub Vendor] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=spell&id=40361 Aura of the Lich II] || 35 || '''Custom'''|| 3.0s || 240|| [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=spell&id=40360 Pet Aura] +ATK 10 Add Proc: Lifespike II || [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=item&id=148334 Vendor] | | [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=spell&id=40361 Aura of the Lich II] || 35 || '''Custom'''|| 3.0s || 240|| [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=spell&id=40360 Pet Aura] +ATK 10 Add Proc: Lifespike II || [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=item&id=148334 Hub Vendor] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=spell&id=40363 Aura of the Lich I] || 25 || '''Custom'''|| 3.0s || 140 || [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=spell&id=40358 Pet Aura] +ATK 5 Add Proc: Lifespike I || [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=item&id=148335 Vendor] | | [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=spell&id=40363 Aura of the Lich I] || 25 || '''Custom'''|| 3.0s || 140 || [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=spell&id=40358 Pet Aura] +ATK 5 Add Proc: Lifespike I || [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=item&id=148335 Hub Vendor] | ||
|} | |} | ||
*Note: These pet auras are permanent but will fade on zone | *Note: These pet auras are permanent but will fade on zone |
Latest revision as of 15:02, 21 December 2022
Necromancer Spell Lines
Damage Over Time
Spell Name | Level | Era | Snare | Cast Time | Mana | Damage | Duration | Damage/Mana | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Devouring Darkness | 59 | Kunark | 69-70% | 3.0s | 400 | 123 | 13 ticks | 4.00 | Drop |
Cascading Darkness | 47 | Classic | 60% | 3.0s | 300 | 72 | 16 ticks | 3.84 | Vendor |
Dooming Darkness | 27 | Classic | 49-60% | 3.0s | 120 | 20 | 14 ticks | 2.33 | Vendor |
Engulfing Darkness | 11 | Classic | 40% | 2.0s | 60 | 11 | 10 ticks | 1.83 | Vendor |
Clinging Darkness | 04 | Classic | 24-30% | 1.75s | 20 | 8 | 2 ticks | 0.80 | Vendor |
Spell Name | Level | Era | Debuff AC | Debuff STR | Cast Time | Mana | Damage | Duration | Damage/Mana | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cessation of Cor | 56 | Kunark | -AC 66-70 | -STR 50 | 3.0s | 203 | 113-117 | 9 ticks | 5.19 | Vendor |
Plague | 52 | Kunark | 3.0s | 172 | 60DD 74-79 | 13 ticks | 6.32 | Vendor | ||
Asystole | 40 | Kunark | -AC 50-60 | -STR 35-40 | 3.0s | 98 | 50-62 | 7 ticks | 4.88 | Vendor |
Scourge | 35 | Classic | 3.0s | 130 | 40DD 39-54 | 12 ticks | 5.29 | Vendor | ||
Infectious Cloud | 15 | Classic | 2.75s | 78 | 20AOEDD 5 | 21 ticks | 1.60 | Vendor | ||
Heart Flutter | 13 | Classic | -AC 24-30 | -STR 13-20 | 3.0s | 41 | 18-22 | 6 ticks | 3.22 | Vendor |
Disease Cloud | 01 | Classic | 1.5s | 10 | 5DD 1 | 30 ticks | 4.00 | Vendor |
Spell Name | Level | Era | Cast Time | Mana | Damage | Duration | Damage/Mana | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pyrocruor | 58 | Kunark | 3.0s | 295 | 156-160 | 8 ticks | 4.34 | Vendor |
Ignight Blood | 47 | Classic | 3.0s | 218 | 124-125 | 7 ticks | 4.01 | Vendor |
Boil Blood | 28 | Classic | 3.0s | 136 | 67 | 7 ticks | 3.45 | Vendor |
Heat Blood | 10 | Classic | 2.0s | 88 | 28-43 | 5 ticks | 2.44 | Vendor |
Spell Name | Level | Era | Cast Time | Mana | Damage | Duration | Damage/Mana | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Splurt | 51 | Kunark | 3.0s | 237 | Ramping 11-173 | 16 ticks | 6.19 | Drop |
Spell Name | Level | Era | Cast Time | Mana | Damage | Duration | Damage/Mana | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Envenomed Bolt | 50 | Classic | 3.0s | 202 | 110DD 138-146 | 6 ticks | 4.88 | Vendor |
Chilling Embrace | 36 | Velious | 3.0s | 172 | 100-114 | 6 ticks | 3.98 | Drop |
Venom of the Snake | 34 | Classic | 3.0s | 172 | 40DD 104-114 | 6 ticks | 4.21 | Vendor |
Poison Bolt | 10 | Classic | 2.0s | 18 | 6DD 10 | 3 ticks | 2.00 | Vendor |
Taps and Direct Damage
Spell Name | Level | Era | Cast Time | Mana | Damage | Damage/Mana | Resist | Reagent | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Trucidation | 60 | Kunark | 3.2s | 375 | 1500 | 4.00 | Magic (-200) | Consumes 1 Essence Emerald | Drop |
Gangrenous Touch of Zum'uul | 60 | Kunark | 3.2s | 360 | 720 | 2.00 | Disease (-150) | Drop | |
Touch of Night | 59 | Kunark | 3.2s | 382 | 708 | 1.85 | Magic (-200) | Vendor | |
Deflux | 54 | Kunark | 3.2s | 299 | 535 | 1.79 | Magic (-200) | Vendor | |
Drain Soul | 48 | Classic | 3.2s | 248 | 406 | 1.64 | Magic (-200) | Vendor | |
Drain Spirit | 39 | Classic | 3.2s | 213 | 314 | 1.47 | Magic (-200) | Vendor | |
Spirit Tap | 26 | Classic | 3s | 152 | 210 | 1.38 | Magic (-200) | Vendor | |
Siphon Life | 20 | Classic | 2.75s | 115 | 150 | 1.30 | Magic (-200) | Vendor | |
Lifedraw | 12 | Classic | 2s | 86 | 105 | 1.22 | Magic (-200) | Vendor | |
Lifespike | 4 | Classic | 1.5s | 13 | 12 | 0.92 | Magic (-200) | Vendor | |
Lifetap | 1 | Classic | 1.5s | 8 | 6 | 0.75 | Magic (-200) | Vendor |
Spell Name | Level | Era | Cast Time | Mana | Damage | Damage Per Mana | Targets | Resist | Reagent | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Banishment of Shadows | 60 | Kunark | 4s | 750 | Destroy | - | Undead | Magic | Consumes 1 Star Ruby | Drop |
Exile Undead | 57 | Kunark | 4.5s | 210 | 946 | 4.50 | Undead | Magic (-50) | Vendor | |
Banish Undead | 46 | Classic | 3.5s | 118 | 468 | 3.97 | Undead | Magic (-50) | Vendor | |
Expel Undead | 38 | Classic | 3s | 93 | 333 | 3.58 | Undead | Magic (-50) | Vendor | |
Dismiss Undead | 28 | Classic | 2.5s | 63 | 211 | 3.35 | Undead | Magic (-50) | Vendor | |
Expulse Undead | 19 | Classic | 2s | 36 | 106 | 2.94 | Undead | Magic (-50) | Vendor | |
Ward Undead | 6 | Classic | 1.5s | 5 | 12 | 2.40 | Undead | Magic | Vendor |
Spell Name | Level | Era | Cast Time | Mana | Damage | Extra | Damage Per Mana | Targets | Resist | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conglaciation of Bone | 55 | Velious | 6s | 210 | 500 | Stun 1.0s | 2.38 | All | Cold | Drop |
Chill Bones | 55 | Kunark | 6s | 210 | 510 | Stun 0.5s, Illusion: Skeleton | 2.43 | All | Cold | Drop |
Defoliation | 52 | Kunark | 5s | 250 | 725 | 2.90 | Plants | Disease | Drop | |
Incinerate Bones | 42 | Kunark | 6.1s | 210 | 500 | Stun 1.0s | 2.38 | All | Fire | Drop |
Ignite Bones | 42 | Classic | 6.1s | 210 | 500 | Stun 0.5s, Illusion: Skeleton | 2.38 | All | Fire | Vendor |
Spell Name | Level | Era | Cast Time | Mana | Damage | Damage Per Mana | Resist | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Word of Souls | 39 | Classic | 4.6s | 171 | 155 | 0.91 | Magic | Vendor |
Word of Spirit | 27 | Classic | 3.5s | 133 | 104 | 0.78 | Magic | Vendor |
Word of Shadow | 20 | Classic | 2.75s | 85 | 58 | 0.68 | Magic | Vendor |
Lich
Spell Name | Level | Era | -HP Regen | +Mana Regen | Illusion | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Arch Lich | 60 | Velious | -35 | +36 | Spectre | Drop |
Demi Lich | 56 | Kunark | -32 | +31 | Skeletal | Drop |
Lich | 48 | Classic | -22 | +20 | Skeletal | Hub Vendor |
Call of Bones | 31 | Classic | -11 | +8 | Skeletal | Hub Vendor |
Allure of Death | 18 | Classic | -6 | +4 | None | Vendor |
Dark Pact | 6 | Classic | -3 | +2 | None | Vendor |
Pets
Spell Name | Level | Era | Pet Class | Pet Level | HP | Min Damage | Max Damage | Appearance | Reagent | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Emissary of Thule | 59 | Kunark | Warrior | 49 | 3063 | 20 | 50 | Spectre | Consumes 1 Bone Chip | Drop |
Servant of Bones | 56 | Kunark | Monk | 44 | 1193 | 17 | 47 | Skeleton | Consumes 1 Bone Chip | Drop |
Minion of Shadows | 53 | Kunark | Rogue | 43 | 1160 | 14 | 41 | Skeleton | Consumes 1 Bone Chip | Drop |
Invoke Death | 48 | Classic | Warrior | 41 | 2081 | 14 | 40 | Skeleton | Consumes 1 Bone Chip | Hub Vendor |
Cackling Bones | 44 | Classic | Warrior | 37 | 1179 | 14 | 35 | Skeleton | Consumes 1 Bone Chip | Hub Vendor |
Malignant Dead | 39 | Classic | Warrior | 33 | 965 | 13 | 28 | Skeleton | Consumes 1 Bone Chip | Hub Vendor |
Invoke Shadow | 33 | Classic | Warrior | 29 | 822 | 11 | 24 | Skeleton | Consumes 1 Bone Chip | Hub Vendor |
Summon Dead | 29 | Classic | Warrior | 25 | 697 | 10 | 23 | Skeleton | Consumes 1 Bone Chip | Vendor |
Haunting Corpse | 24 | Classic | Warrior | 22 | 582 | 9 | 21 | Skeleton | Consumes 1 Bone Chip | Hub Vendor |
Animate Dead | 20 | Classic | Warrior | 19 | 421 | 8 | 20 | Skeleton | Consumes 1 Bone Chip | Hub Vendor |
Restless Bones | 16 | Classic | Warrior | 16 | 328 | 7 | 17 | Skeleton | Consumes 1 Bone Chip | Vendor |
Convoke Shadow | 12 | Classic | Warrior | 11 | 195 | 6 | 15 | Skeleton | Consumes 1 Bone Chip | Vendor |
Bone Walk | 8 | Classic | Warrior | 9 | 179 | 5 | 13 | Skeleton | Consumes 1 Bone Chip | Vendor |
Leering Corpse | 4 | Classic | Warrior | 5 | 85 | 4 | 11 | Skeleton | Consumes 1 Bone Chip | Vendor |
Cavorting Bones | 1 | Classic | Warrior | 1 | 35 | 2 | 8 | Skeleton | Consumes 1 Bone Chip | Vendor |
Fear
Spell Name | Level | Era | Cast Time | Mana | Duration | Resist | Targets | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Trepidation | 56 | Kunark | 2.5s | 200 | 6 ticks | Magic (-25) | Vendor | |
Dread of Night | 51 | Kunark | 1.75s | 100 | 5 ticks | Magic (-25) | Vendor | |
Invoke Fear | 35 | Classic | 2.5s | 100 | 5 ticks | Magic (-20) | Vendor | |
Panic the Dead | 25 | Classic | 2s | 50 | 6 ticks | Magic | Undead - Up to level 52 | Vendor |
Spook the Dead | 10 | Classic | 2s | 10 | 2 ticks | Magic | Undead - Up to level 52 | Vendor |
Fear | 2 | Classic | 3.5s | 40 | 2 ticks | Magic | Vendor |
- Note: Fear will not work on targets over level 52
Root
Spell Name | Level | Era | Cast Time | Mana | Damage | Duration | Limit | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Immobilize | 58 | Kunark | 1.75s | 80 | - | 10 ticks | - | Vendor |
Instill | 53 | Classic | 2.5s | 60 | - | 10 ticks | - | Vendor |
Paralyzing Earth | 46 | Kunark | 2.5s | 100 | - | 30 ticks | - | Hub Vendor |
Root | 34 | Classic | 2.0s | 30 | - | 5 ticks | - | Vendor |
Hungry Earth | 16 | Classic | 2.0s | 30 | 26-70DD | 5 ticks | Undead only | Hub Vendor |
- Resist Magic
Resist Debuff
Flow/Heal
Cure
Resist Buff
Charm
Other Utility
Auras
Spell Name | Level | Era | Cast Time | Mana | Effect | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aura of the Lich IV | 55 | Custom | 3.0s | 440 | Pet Aura +ATK 20 Add Proc: Lifespike IV | Hub Vendor |
Aura of the Lich III | 45 | Custom | 3.0s | 340 | Pet Aura +ATK 15 Add Proc: Lifespike III | Hub Vendor |
Aura of the Lich II | 35 | Custom | 3.0s | 240 | Pet Aura +ATK 10 Add Proc: Lifespike II | Hub Vendor |
Aura of the Lich I | 25 | Custom | 3.0s | 140 | Pet Aura +ATK 5 Add Proc: Lifespike I | Hub Vendor |
- Note: These pet auras are permanent but will fade on zone