Containers: Difference between revisions
MrFluffums (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
MrFluffums (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The table below is being populated with containers of | The table below is being populated with notable containers. There are over 1000 containers on the Ixi Alla, though it's unclear how many are valid containers. Many of the [https://wiki.project1999.com/Category:Weight_Reduction bags listed on the P99 wiki] are available on Ixi barring a few Legacy items like Box of Abu-kar. | ||
The | The tables below can be further populated via the [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=items Ixi Alla Item Search] using the following search: | ||
[https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=items_search&&a=items&iname=&iclass=0&irace=0&islot=0&istat1=bagslots&istat1comp=%3E%3D&istat1value=8&istat2=bagwr&istat2comp=%3E%3D&istat2value=1&iresists=&iresistscomp=%3E%3D&iresistsvalue=&iheroics=&iheroicscomp=%3E%3D&iheroicsvalue=&imod=&imodcomp=%3E%3D&imodvalue=&itype=-1&iaugslot=0&ieffect=&ideity=0&iminlevel=0&ireqlevel=0&iavailability=0&inodrop=0&idiscovered=0&isearch=1 "bagslots" => 8; "bagwr" => 1 (500+ results)] | [https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=items_search&&a=items&iname=&iclass=0&irace=0&islot=0&istat1=bagslots&istat1comp=%3E%3D&istat1value=8&istat2=bagwr&istat2comp=%3E%3D&istat2value=1&iresists=&iresistscomp=%3E%3D&iresistsvalue=&iheroics=&iheroicscomp=%3E%3D&iheroicsvalue=&imod=&imodcomp=%3E%3D&imodvalue=&itype=-1&iaugslot=0&ieffect=&ideity=0&iminlevel=0&ireqlevel=0&iavailability=0&inodrop=0&idiscovered=0&isearch=1 "bagslots" => 8; "bagwr" => 1 (500+ results)] | ||
[https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=items_search&&a=items&iname=&iclass=0&irace=0&islot=0&istat1=bagslots&istat1comp=%3E%3D&istat1value=1&istat2=bagwr&istat2comp=%3E%3D&istat2value=0&iresists=&iresistscomp=%3E%3D&iresistsvalue=&iheroics=&iheroicscomp=%3E%3D&iheroicsvalue=&imod=&imodcomp=%3E%3D&imodvalue=&itype=-1&iaugslot=0&ieffect=&ideity=0&iminlevel=0&ireqlevel=0&iavailability=0&inodrop=0&idiscovered=0&isearch=1 "bagslots" => 1 (1000+ results)] | |||
Line 71: | Line 74: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=item&id=17251 Rotted Skin Bag]||0.1||LARGE||GIANT||6||90%||Mob||Luclin | |[https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=item&id=17251 Rotted Skin Bag]||0.1||LARGE||GIANT||6||90%||Mob||Luclin | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=item&id=17969 Hand Made Backpack]||3||LARGE||LARGE||10||35%||Crafted||Craft: Tailoring | |[https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=item&id=17969 Hand Made Backpack]||3||LARGE||LARGE||10||35%||Crafted||Craft: Tailoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=item&id=17359 Rallic Pack]||1||LARGE||GIANT||10||85%||Crafted||Craft: Tailoring | |[https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=item&id=17359 Rallic Pack]||1||LARGE||GIANT||10||85%||Crafted||Craft: Tailoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=item&id=17811 Reinforced Medicine Bag]||2.5||SMALL||GIANT||10||10%||Crafted||Tradeskill: Alchemy; Craft: Tailoring | |[https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=item&id=17811 Reinforced Medicine Bag]||2.5||SMALL||GIANT||10||10%||Crafted||Tradeskill: Alchemy; Craft: Tailoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 177: | Line 142: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=item&id=17899 Trader's Satchel]||Weight||Item Size||Size Cap||Slots||Weight Reduction||Source||Note | |[https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=item&id=17899 Trader's Satchel]||Weight||Item Size||Size Cap||Slots||Weight Reduction||Source||Note | ||
|- | |||
|[https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=item&id=63819 Bolstered Cragbeast Backpack]||3.5||GIANT||GIANT||10||35%||Crafted||Craft: Tailoring; At least 1 material has no drop source | |||
|- | |||
|[https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=item&id=63820 Bolstered Cragbeast Bag]||3.2||GIANT||GIANT||8||35%||Crafted||Craft: Tailoring; At least 1 material has no drop source | |||
|- | |||
|[https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=item&id=63807 Bolstered Hynid-Hide Backpack]||3.5||GIANT||GIANT||10||30%||Crafted||Craft: Tailoring; At least 1 material has no drop source | |||
|- | |||
|[https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=item&id=63808 Bolstered Hynid-Hide Bag]||3.2||GIANT||GIANT||8||30%||Crafted||Craft: Tailoring; At least 1 material has no drop source | |||
|- | |||
|[https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=item&id=17219 Braided Horsehair Handbag]||0.1||TINY||GIANT||14||90%||Crafted||Craft: Tailoring; At least 1 material has no drop source | |||
|- | |||
|[https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=item&id=63811 Cragbeast Backpack]||3.5||GIANT||MEDIUM||10||35%||Crafted||Craft: Tailoring; At least 1 material has no drop source | |||
|- | |||
|[https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=item&id=63812 Cragbeast Bag]||3.2||GIANT||MEDIUM||8||35%||Crafted||Craft: Tailoring; At least 1 material has no drop source | |||
|- | |||
|[https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=item&id=63799 Hynid-Hide Backpack]||3.5||GIANT||MEDIUM||10||30%||Crafted||Craft: Tailoring | |||
|- | |||
|[https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=item&id=63800 Hynid-Hide Bag]||3.2||GIANT||MEDIUM||8||30%||Crafted||Craft: Tailoring | |||
|- | |||
|[https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=item&id=51175 Large Lemming Fur Bag]||2||GIANT||GIANT||8||25%||Crafted||Craft: Tailoring | |||
|- | |||
|[https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=item&id=17144 Leatherfoot Backpack]||0.5||SMALL||GIANT||8||100%||Crafted||Craft: Tailoring | |||
|- | |||
|[https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=item&id=17145 Leatherfoot Haversack]||0.6||SMALL||GIANT||8||100%||Crafted||Craft: Tailoring | |||
|- | |||
|[https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=item&id=51172 Lemming Fur Backpack]||3||GIANT||GIANT||10||25%||Crafted||Craft: Tailoring | |||
|- | |||
|[https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=item&id=12596 Silken Tapestry Satchel]||1.5||LARGE||LARGE||8||70%||Crafted||Tradeskill: Special Quests; Craft: Tailoring | |||
|- | |||
|[https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=item&id=63815 Steel-Reinforced Cragbeast Backpack]||3.5||GIANT||LARGE||10||35%||Crafted||Craft: Tailoring | |||
|- | |||
|[https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=item&id=63816 Steel-Reinforced Cragbeast Bag]||3.2||GIANT||LARGE||8||35%||Crafted||Craft: Tailoring | |||
|- | |||
|[https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=item&id=63803 Steel-Reinforced Hynid-Hide Backpack]||3.5||GIANT||LARGE||10||30%||Crafted||Craft: Tailoring | |||
|- | |||
|[https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=item&id=63803 Steel-Reinforced Hynid-Hide Bag]||3.2||GIANT||LARGE||8||30%||Crafted||Craft: Tailoring | |||
|- | |||
|[https://retro.ixiquest.com/alla/?a=item&id=17123 Tae Ew Hide Sack]||0.1||SMALL||GIANT||10||100%||Crafted||Craft: Tailoring; At least 1 material has no drop source | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 00:55, 13 July 2023
The table below is being populated with notable containers. There are over 1000 containers on the Ixi Alla, though it's unclear how many are valid containers. Many of the bags listed on the P99 wiki are available on Ixi barring a few Legacy items like Box of Abu-kar.
The tables below can be further populated via the Ixi Alla Item Search using the following search:
"bagslots" => 8; "bagwr" => 1 (500+ results)
"bagslots" => 1 (1000+ results)
Check the container's link for information on how to obtain. Items with no Merchant or Mob listed are either obtained by a trigger (like a quest) that must be searched off-Ixi(?) or aren't available in the server except as a database entry. Note that even if a Merchant or Mob is listed, they might not be available yet or ever, so their pages should be further referenced for location info.
Containers
Name | Weight | Item Size | Size Cap | Slots | Weight Reduction | Source | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Backpack | 3 | LARGE | LARGE | 8 | 0% | Vendor | |
Bag of Sewn Evil-Eye | 3 | LARGE | LARGE | 8 | 70% | Mob | |
Bottomless Box | 1 | MEDIUM | GIANT | 10 | 100% | Mob | Luclin, VERY rare |
Box of Nil Space | 5 | TINY | GIANT | 10 | GIANT | Mob | |
Composer's Repository | 1.8 | LARGE | MEDIUM | 10 | 90% | Mob | Plane of Hate |
Darkwood Trunk | 10 | MEDIUM | GIANT | 10 | 100% | Mob | |
Driftwood Treasure Chest | 10 | GIANT | GIANT | 10 | 100% | Mob | |
Dusty Ransacker's Pack | 0.4 | SMALL | MEDIUM | 8 | 25% | Mob | |
Kavruul's Mystic Pouch | 0.4 | SMALL | GIANT | 10 | 100% | Mob | |
Large Soiled Bag | 1 | LARGE | SMALL | 10 | 100% | Mob | |
Light Burlap Sack | 3 | LARGE | LARGE | 8 | 65% | Mob | |
Lionhide Backpack | 0.4 | LARGE | LARGE | 8 | 35% | Mob | |
Satchel of the Hatchling | 2.5 | LARGE | GIANT | 10 | 70% | Mob | Luclin |
Shralok Pack | 0.4 | LARGE | GIANT | 8 | 25% | Mob | |
Travelers Pack | 0.4 | LARGE | LARGE | 8 | 20% | Mob | |
Treasure Hunter's Satchel | 0.4 | SMALL | GIANT | 10 | 100% | Mob | |
Very Large Coin Purse | 0.1 | TINY | LARGE | 12 | 70% | Mob | |
Bag of the Tinkerers | 1 | LARGE | GIANT | 10 | 100% | Vendor | 5000pp |
Beetle Box | 4.5 | LARGE | MEDIUM | 8 | 4% | Vendor | Luclin, 6g |
Deluxe Toolbox | 3.5 | SMALL | GIANT | 10 | 0% | Vendor, Mob | Tradeskill: Tinkering; 1pp 5sp |
Tome Binder | 0.5 | SMALL | TINY | 10 | 0% | Mob | Tradeskill: Special Quests |
Book Binding | 8 | MEDIUM | LARGE | 10 | 0% | Vendor | Tradeskill: Special Quests; 1pp |
Mixing Bowl | 0.4 | SMALL | GIANT | 10 | 0% | Vendor, Crafted | Tradeskill: Baking; 1sp |
White Cauldron | 20 | MEDIUM | LARGE | 10 | 0% | Vendor | 90pp |
Memento Box | 2 | MEDIUM | SMALL | 6 | 75% | Mob | |
Rotted Skin Bag | 0.1 | LARGE | GIANT | 6 | 90% | Mob | Luclin |
Hand Made Backpack | 3 | LARGE | LARGE | 10 | 35% | Crafted | Craft: Tailoring |
Rallic Pack | 1 | LARGE | GIANT | 10 | 85% | Crafted | Craft: Tailoring |
Reinforced Medicine Bag | 2.5 | SMALL | GIANT | 10 | 10% | Crafted | Tradeskill: Alchemy; Craft: Tailoring |
Unobtainable Containers?
Name | Weight | Item Size | Size Cap | Slots | Weight Reduction | Source | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adamantine Carry-All | 1 | SMALL | GIANT | 12 | 100% | ? | |
Guide Pack | 0.4 | LARGE | GIANT | 16 | 90% | ? | Vendor Search, no vendor |
Alchemy Table | 80 | GIANT | GIANT | 10 | 0% | ? | Vendor Search, no vendor |
Bone Joint Compound | 0.8 | TINY | LARGE | 10 | 0% | ? | Tradeskill: Special Quests; Vendor Search, no vendor |
Brewing Barrel | 100 | GIANT | LARGE | 10 | 0% | ? | Vendor Search, no vendor |
Fletching Table | 80 | GIANT | GIANT | 10 | 0% | ? | Tradeskill: Fletching; Vendor Search, no vendor |
Fly Making Bench | 100 | GIANT | GIANT | 10 | 0% | ? | Tradeskill: Fishing; Vendor Search, no vendor |
Forge - Floor | 250 | GIANT | GIANT | 10 | 0% | ? | Vendor Search, no vendor |
Forge - Standing | 250 | GIANT | GIANT | 10 | 0% | ? | Vendor Search, no vendor |
Hybrid Research Kit | Weight | Item Size | Size Cap | Slots | Weight Reduction | Source | Note |
Ice Cream Churn | Weight | Item Size | Size Cap | Slots | Weight Reduction | Source | Note |
Jewelry Making Table | Weight | Item Size | Size Cap | Slots | Weight Reduction | Source | Note |
Kiln | Weight | Item Size | Size Cap | Slots | Weight Reduction | Source | Note |
Loom | Weight | Item Size | Size Cap | Slots | Weight Reduction | Source | Note |
Mixing Bowl | Weight | Item Size | Size Cap | Slots | Weight Reduction | Source | Note |
Oven | Weight | Item Size | Size Cap | Slots | Weight Reduction | Source | Note |
Poisoncrafting Table | Weight | Item Size | Size Cap | Slots | Weight Reduction | Source | Note |
Pottery Wheel | Weight | Item Size | Size Cap | Slots | Weight Reduction | Source | Note |
Prayer Writing Kit | Weight | Item Size | Size Cap | Slots | Weight Reduction | Source | Note |
Song Writing Kit | Weight | Item Size | Size Cap | Slots | Weight Reduction | Source | Note |
Spell Research Kit | Weight | Item Size | Size Cap | Slots | Weight Reduction | Source | Note |
Tinkering Table | Weight | Item Size | Size Cap | Slots | Weight Reduction | Source | Note |
Tome Binding Kit | Weight | Item Size | Size Cap | Slots | Weight Reduction | Source | Note |
Trader's Satchel | Weight | Item Size | Size Cap | Slots | Weight Reduction | Source | Note |
Bolstered Cragbeast Backpack | 3.5 | GIANT | GIANT | 10 | 35% | Crafted | Craft: Tailoring; At least 1 material has no drop source |
Bolstered Cragbeast Bag | 3.2 | GIANT | GIANT | 8 | 35% | Crafted | Craft: Tailoring; At least 1 material has no drop source |
Bolstered Hynid-Hide Backpack | 3.5 | GIANT | GIANT | 10 | 30% | Crafted | Craft: Tailoring; At least 1 material has no drop source |
Bolstered Hynid-Hide Bag | 3.2 | GIANT | GIANT | 8 | 30% | Crafted | Craft: Tailoring; At least 1 material has no drop source |
Braided Horsehair Handbag | 0.1 | TINY | GIANT | 14 | 90% | Crafted | Craft: Tailoring; At least 1 material has no drop source |
Cragbeast Backpack | 3.5 | GIANT | MEDIUM | 10 | 35% | Crafted | Craft: Tailoring; At least 1 material has no drop source |
Cragbeast Bag | 3.2 | GIANT | MEDIUM | 8 | 35% | Crafted | Craft: Tailoring; At least 1 material has no drop source |
Hynid-Hide Backpack | 3.5 | GIANT | MEDIUM | 10 | 30% | Crafted | Craft: Tailoring |
Hynid-Hide Bag | 3.2 | GIANT | MEDIUM | 8 | 30% | Crafted | Craft: Tailoring |
Large Lemming Fur Bag | 2 | GIANT | GIANT | 8 | 25% | Crafted | Craft: Tailoring |
Leatherfoot Backpack | 0.5 | SMALL | GIANT | 8 | 100% | Crafted | Craft: Tailoring |
Leatherfoot Haversack | 0.6 | SMALL | GIANT | 8 | 100% | Crafted | Craft: Tailoring |
Lemming Fur Backpack | 3 | GIANT | GIANT | 10 | 25% | Crafted | Craft: Tailoring |
Silken Tapestry Satchel | 1.5 | LARGE | LARGE | 8 | 70% | Crafted | Tradeskill: Special Quests; Craft: Tailoring |
Steel-Reinforced Cragbeast Backpack | 3.5 | GIANT | LARGE | 10 | 35% | Crafted | Craft: Tailoring |
Steel-Reinforced Cragbeast Bag | 3.2 | GIANT | LARGE | 8 | 35% | Crafted | Craft: Tailoring |
Steel-Reinforced Hynid-Hide Backpack | 3.5 | GIANT | LARGE | 10 | 30% | Crafted | Craft: Tailoring |
Steel-Reinforced Hynid-Hide Bag | 3.2 | GIANT | LARGE | 8 | 30% | Crafted | Craft: Tailoring |
Tae Ew Hide Sack | 0.1 | SMALL | GIANT | 10 | 100% | Crafted | Craft: Tailoring; At least 1 material has no drop source |