Zone Access & Flags: Difference between revisions
From RetroQuest Wiki
(Created page with "== Shadow Rest Access == * Access from: Hub (East Commonlands - Shadowrest Skeleton) * Flag(s) Required: Griffin (Tier 1) * How to obtain: Griffin Quest in East Commonlands *...") |
(Added Table) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
= Overview = | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Zone | |||
! Requires | |||
|- | |||
| Shadowrest Hub | |||
| Griffin quest in East Commonlands | |||
|- | |||
| Netherbian Lair | |||
| Emperor Crush | |||
|- | |||
| The Deep | |||
| Froak | |||
|- | |||
| Acrylia Caverns | |||
| Spirit of the Griffin | |||
|- | |||
| Veksar | |||
| Froak, Mighty King Tranix, Boondoggle, Mayong Mistmoore | |||
|- | |||
| Umbral Plains | |||
| Lord Yelinak, Dain Frostreaver IV, King Tormax | |||
|- | |||
| Akheva Ruins | |||
| Rumblecrush, Doomshade | |||
|- | |||
| Ssraeshza Temple | |||
| Tunare, Vulak Aerr, Thought Horror Overfiend, Tserrina Syl Tor, Avatar of War | |||
|- | |||
| Plane of Innovation | |||
| Same requirements as Ssraeshza Temple | |||
|- | |||
| Sactus Seru | |||
| Shei Vinitras, The Va`Dyn | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
= Details = | |||
== Shadow Rest Access == | == Shadow Rest Access == | ||
* Access from: Hub (East Commonlands - Shadowrest Skeleton) | * Access from: Hub (East Commonlands - Shadowrest Skeleton) |
Revision as of 10:00, 5 January 2022
Overview
Zone | Requires |
---|---|
Shadowrest Hub | Griffin quest in East Commonlands |
Netherbian Lair | Emperor Crush |
The Deep | Froak |
Acrylia Caverns | Spirit of the Griffin |
Veksar | Froak, Mighty King Tranix, Boondoggle, Mayong Mistmoore |
Umbral Plains | Lord Yelinak, Dain Frostreaver IV, King Tormax |
Akheva Ruins | Rumblecrush, Doomshade |
Ssraeshza Temple | Tunare, Vulak Aerr, Thought Horror Overfiend, Tserrina Syl Tor, Avatar of War |
Plane of Innovation | Same requirements as Ssraeshza Temple |
Sactus Seru | Shei Vinitras, The Va`Dyn |
Details
Shadow Rest Access
- Access from: Hub (East Commonlands - Shadowrest Skeleton)
- Flag(s) Required: Griffin (Tier 1)
- How to obtain: Griffin Quest in East Commonlands
- Quest Steps:
- Kill Griffin's in EC to obtain a "Bloodied Human Head"
- Give the "Bloodied Human Head to "Sebastian Clark" (wanders in East Commonlands) to receive a necklace
- Turn in the necklace to the Shadowrest NPC in the Hub (Skeleton)
Netherbian Lair Access
- Access from: Shadowrest
- Flag(s) Required: Emperor Crush (Tier 1)
- How to obtain: Kill Emporer Crush in Crushbone and hail the Spirit
The Deep Access
- Access from: Shadowrest
- Flag(s) Required: Froak (Tier 2a)
- How to obtain: Kill Froak in Lower Guk and hail the Spirit
Acrylia Caverns
- Access from: Shadowrest
- Flag(s) Required: Spirit of the Griffin (Tier 2b)
- How to obtain: Kill Spirit of the Griffin in East Commonlands and hail the Spirit
Veksar
- Access from: Shadowrest
- Flag(s) Required: Froak (Tier 2a), Mighty King Tranix (Tier 2), Boondoggle (Tier 2), and Mayong Mistmoore (Tier 2)
- How to obtain:
- Kill Froak in Lower Guk and hail the Spirit
- Kill Mighty King Tranix in Nagafen's Lair (SolB) and hail the Spirit
- Kill Boondoggle in Befallen and hail the Spirit
- Kill Mayong Mistmoore in Mistmoore and hail the Spirit
Umbral Plains
- Access from: Shadowrest
- Flag(s) Required: Lord Yelinak (Tier 4b), Dain Frostreaver IV (Tier 4b), and King Tormax (Tier 4b)
- How to obtain:
- Kill Lord Yelinak in Skyshrine and hail the Spirit
- Kill Dain Frostreaver IV in Icewell Keep (thurgadinb) and hail the Spirit
- Kill King Tormax in Kael and hail the Spirit
Akheva Ruins
- Access from: Shadowrest
- Flag(s) Required: Rumblecrush (Tier 5b), and Doomshade (Tier 5b)
- How to obtain:
- Kill Rubmlecrush in Umbral Plains and hail the Spirit
- Kill Doomshade in Umbral Plains and hail the Spirit
Ssraeshza Temple
- Access from: Shadowrest
- Flag(s) Required: Tunare (Tier 5a), Vulak Aerr (Tier 5a), Thought Horror Overfiend (Tier 4a), Tserrina Syl Tor (Tier 4a), and Avatar of War (Tier 5a)
- How to obtain:
- Kill Tunare in Plane of Growth and hail the Spirit
- Kill Vulak Aerr in North ToV and hail the Spirit
- Kill Thought Horror Overfiend in The Deep and hail the Spirit
- Kill Tserrina Syl Tor in Tower of Frozen Shadow (Raid Zone on this server) and hail the Spirit
- Kill Avatar of War in Kael and hail the Spirit
Plane of Innovation
- Access from: Hub (Planar Dictionary)
- Flag(s) Required: (Same requirements as Ssraeshza Temple above)
Sactus Seru
- Access from: Shadowrest
- Flag(s) Required: Shei Vinitras (Tier 6b) and The Va`Dyn (Tier 6b)
- Kill Shei Vinitras in Akheva and hail the Spirit
- Kill The Va`Dyn in Akheva and hail the Spirit